mgreerzy | Player Profile | League Joe
mgreerzy

mgreerzy

Rockford, IL

+126.3%
Total games
79
National average: 35 games (5,997 members with 10+ games)
+266.2%
Total championships
1
National average: 0.27 (4,728 members with 10+ games)
4
Top 3 finishes
−13.1%
Career win %
43.4%
National average: 50.0% (5,997 members with 10+ games)
33-43-3
Career record
10.5
Scored / game
11.3
Allowed / game
-0.8
Margin / game
7
Competitions
7
Teams played for

Results by year

2025–2026

Where they play

By format

Scoring by year

Per game

How the games end

66 scored games

Scoring profile

Averages per game
OutcomeGScoredAllowedMargin
In wins3313.99.2+4.7
In losses438.412.8-4.5
In ties39.79.70.0

Career notes

For the record
Longest win streak5 games
Longest losing streak6 games
Biggest win15–4 Jul 14, 2025
Worst defeat1–17 Oct 12, 2026
Podium finishes1 gold · 1 silver · 2 bronze
Best finish1st
Seasons registered7 across 1 leagues
First game on recordMay 12, 2025
Most recent gameOct 26, 2026

Splits

Averages over scored games only
SplitGWLTWin%ScoredAllowedMargin
All games793343343.4%10.511.3-0.8
League play793343343.4%10.511.3-0.8
Regular season702939242.6%10.211.0-0.8
Playoffs944150.0%13.514.7-1.2
Home391820147.4%9.910.6-0.7
Away401523239.5%11.112.0-0.9
One-run games21813038.1%11.511.9-0.3
Close games461628236.4%11.211.8-0.6
Blowouts1275058.3%8.610.6-2.0
56Teammates
126Opponents faced
859Games as a teammate
922Games as an opponent
0Titles won together
Hines21
Top pal

Cody Hines

Last played together Sep 2026
Make-A-WishBase InvadersTeam Riley
38Together
14Wins
0Titles
KimHaws27
Top rival

Kim Haws

Last played together Sep 2026
5Faced
1You won
4They won

Most Championships

No minimum
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Most Championships

No minimum
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

No shared history yet.

No shared history yet.

No shared history yet.

Season by season

7 competitions
EventTeamFormatGWLTWin%ScoredAllowedFinishPlayedStatus
Rockford, IL Slowpitch Draft LeagueFall Mini Season 2026 League816114.3%7.512.5—Oct 2026
Rockford, IL Slowpitch Draft LeagueSummer 2026 League1459035.7%11.012.62nd of 4Sep 2026 Complete
Rockford, IL Slowpitch Draft LeagueSummer COED 2026 League725028.6%10.014.03rd of 3Jul 2026
Rockford, IL Slowpitch Draft LeagueSpring 2026 League14113078.6%10.36.81st of 4Jul 2026
Rockford, IL Slowpitch Draft LeagueFall 2025 League1256145.5%11.010.84th of 4Oct 2025 Complete
Rockford, IL Slowpitch Draft LeagueSummer 2025 League1468042.9%11.411.33rd of 4Aug 2025
Rockford, IL Slowpitch Draft LeagueSpring 2025 League1036133.3%10.611.5—Jun 2025
EventTeamFormatGWLTWin%ScoredAllowedFinishPlayedStatus
Rockford, IL Slowpitch Draft LeagueFall Mini Season 2026 League816114.3%7.512.5—Oct 2026
Rockford, IL Slowpitch Draft LeagueSummer 2026 League1459035.7%11.012.62nd of 4Sep 2026 Complete
Rockford, IL Slowpitch Draft LeagueSummer COED 2026 League725028.6%10.014.03rd of 3Jul 2026
Rockford, IL Slowpitch Draft LeagueSpring 2026 League14113078.6%10.36.81st of 4Jul 2026
Rockford, IL Slowpitch Draft LeagueFall 2025 League1256145.5%11.010.84th of 4Oct 2025 Complete
Rockford, IL Slowpitch Draft LeagueSummer 2025 League1468042.9%11.411.33rd of 4Aug 2025
Rockford, IL Slowpitch Draft LeagueSpring 2025 League1036133.3%10.611.5—Jun 2025

No competitions in this category yet.

No competitions in this category yet.

Recent games

Last 25
DateEventTeamOpponentResultScore
Oct 26, 2026Rockford, IL Slowpitch Draft League Playoff Tied7–7
Oct 26, 2026Rockford, IL Slowpitch Draft League Playoff Lost9–17
Oct 19, 2026Rockford, IL Slowpitch Draft League Lost17–18
Oct 19, 2026Rockford, IL Slowpitch Draft League Lost4–11
Oct 12, 2026Rockford, IL Slowpitch Draft League Lost1–17
Oct 12, 2026Rockford, IL Slowpitch Draft League Won11–9
Oct 5, 2026Rockford, IL Slowpitch Draft League Lost5–7
Oct 5, 2026Rockford, IL Slowpitch Draft League Lost6–14
Sep 28, 2026Rockford, IL Slowpitch Draft League Playoff Lost20–21
Sep 28, 2026Rockford, IL Slowpitch Draft League Playoff Won19–18
Sep 21, 2026Rockford, IL Slowpitch Draft League Lost4–11
Sep 21, 2026Rockford, IL Slowpitch Draft League Lost10–13
Sep 14, 2026Rockford, IL Slowpitch Draft League Won16–11
Sep 14, 2026Rockford, IL Slowpitch Draft League Lost11–15
Aug 31, 2026Rockford, IL Slowpitch Draft League Won12–11
Aug 31, 2026Rockford, IL Slowpitch Draft League Won17–6
Aug 24, 2026Rockford, IL Slowpitch Draft League Won14–12
Aug 24, 2026Rockford, IL Slowpitch Draft League Lost4–14
Aug 17, 2026Rockford, IL Slowpitch Draft League Lost3–13
Aug 17, 2026Rockford, IL Slowpitch Draft League Lost5–10
Aug 10, 2026Rockford, IL Slowpitch Draft League Lost9–10
Aug 10, 2026Rockford, IL Slowpitch Draft League Lost10–11
Aug 3, 2026Rockford, IL Slowpitch Draft League Preseason Lost11–12
Aug 3, 2026Rockford, IL Slowpitch Draft League Preseason Won9–8
Jul 15, 2026Rockford, IL Slowpitch Draft League Playoff Lost—